Privacy Policy

Privacy

Our website address is www.brivo.no

The users’ trust is important to us, and Brivo AS is concerned with safeguarding your privacy.

Below we explain how and why we collect information about our users.

Privacy, online processing of personal data

This privacy statement applies to Brivo AS, org. No.919 418 591, and related publications and services. Brivo AS is responsible for the processing of personal information collected on www.brivo.no

Personal information that is processed

Brivo AS does not collect personal information such as date of birth and social security number, or information about personal payment cards.

Examples of information that can be obtained:

  • Company name
  • Contact person
  • E-mail address
  • Information about your use of the website, in the form of, among other things, which subpages are visited, browser settings and IP address.

How is information obtained?

Brivo AS receives information through forms and that customers contact us via email or telephone. We also get some computer- and user related data from Cookies.

Example of collection:

  • Contact form
  • By sending us an email
  • Analytics/Cookies – Google Analytics and Contentsquare

The purpose of the information obtained

  • To be able to send relevant information
  • To be able to contact and offer our products and services
  • Calculate and report number of users and traffic

How is the information stored

Information obtained through forms on www.brivo.no is stored in our CRM system.

How is the information deleted?

Information is deleted on request by contacting Brivo AS.

Disclosure of information to third parties?

The personal information is not shared with outside third parties.

Information on the website

Brivo AS does not accept responsibility for errors that may occur in advertisements and other automated or edited content on the website. We also do not accept responsibility for errors on websites we link to at any time.

 

Rights

As a user of our website, you have the right to demand access to the personal information we process about you and how it is processed. You can also demand correction, deletion and restrictions in the processing of personal data in accordance with the personal data.

Where the processing of personal data is based on consent, you can withdraw the consent at any time.

If you believe that Brivo AS has not complied with your rights in accordance with the Personal Data Act, you have the right to complain to the relevant supervisory authority. This is done by sending a complaint to the Norwegian Data Protection Authority, contact information is available at www.datatilsynet.no.

(http://www.datatilsynet.no/).

Contact Information

Brivo AS

Address: Dronning Eufemias gate 6A, 0191 Oslo

Phone: 99 01 27 11

E-post: contact@brivo.no